<body>




live life your way

lead a fulfilling life.

wee~~~~!!!!!!!!!!!!
29/05/2009

today's an interesting day..hahas..
went to watch night at de museum wid avril, idris, matthew, kah hui n cao yang =x
hahas..
we arranged to meet one another at 1620 .
den, i knew some of them would be late.
so i purposely say 1620 meet.
and erm.. im kinda late coz i arrived at abt 1630?
idris n matthew arrived slightly earlier than me.
avril arhh, so arghh!
after she saw us lookin at her goin up the elevator,
she go hide herself =.=
kah hui and cao yang.. super late!
nvmnvm..so in de end,
its lyk coz we arrange to be in pairs le.
so idris and matthew 1 pair,
me n avril one pair,
kah hui n cao yang 1 pair.
who would have known??
idris n matthew were wearing navy green or something.
me n avril wearing white
kah hui n cao yang wearing black =.=
yay! couple clothes!!
this lame...
den we watched till..........
yahh, stomache pain..haixx..
i really love de cupid.. soo cute!!!
OMG! they sang alot of stupid songs sia.
then they rap! OMGOMG!!
next, is de red ballon de dog de lahh.
damn cute till me n avril keep sayin 'omg! kawaii!!'
hahas..den still gt de einsteins..
those tat de head can shake de? yahh
all i can say is, this einsteins are so KAWAII!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
hahas.. after de movie, went straight to toilet -.-
and den all of us go look for toilet...
and it took us dunno how long juz to find a place where we can eat.
so in de end we ate at mac =.=

and everyone, i tell u something.
de person who sat beside avril is siao!!!!!!
she talk to herself!
me n avril tot she talkin on phone!
den cao yang say she lyk shaking juz nw.
WTF?!! IMH cases bahh.
i actually wanna upload her photo (yahh, i gt her photo)
but to protect her privacy, den dun upload lor.
and after we went out of mac, we took a grp photo. too bad cao yang dun wanna take...


went on to tamp1 to jalan jalan...yahh..suddenly, kah hui said she wan go home le.
den everyone say, okay lor.
so we all go home =.=
avril took 292 home, idris walk home.
den me n matthew took 293 home -.-
seems lyk im de last person to reach home lor..
sadded..LOL!!!!!!!!!!
nvm..say, 290509, is a nice day~...


Your name here
Photobucket

Here's Tingqin blog

Scream-out-loud




formspring
Link Link Link Link Link Link
Your link here? Apply

My history

09/2008 - 10/2008
10/2008 - 11/2008
11/2008 - 12/2008
12/2008 - 01/2009
01/2009 - 02/2009
02/2009 - 03/2009
03/2009 - 04/2009
04/2009 - 05/2009
05/2009 - 06/2009
06/2009 - 07/2009
07/2009 - 08/2009
08/2009 - 09/2009
09/2009 - 10/2009
10/2009 - 11/2009
11/2009 - 12/2009
12/2009 - 01/2010
01/2010 - 02/2010
02/2010 - 03/2010
03/2010 - 04/2010
04/2010 - 05/2010
05/2010 - 06/2010
06/2010 - 07/2010
07/2010 - 08/2010
08/2010 - 09/2010
09/2010 - 10/2010
10/2010 - 11/2010
11/2010 - 12/2010
12/2010 - 01/2011
01/2011 - 02/2011
02/2011 - 03/2011
05/2011 - 06/2011

Credits and info

Contact me: Your name here

Layout by: Hiuxing designs

Blog host: Your blog host here
Image host: Your image host here
Web-counter: Your counter code here
Best viewed in: Mozilla Firefox 2.0 ↑ (Size: 1024x268)